events / past / 2000 / The Second Coming / talent schedule

 

 
newyearseve
sunday december 31 {2000}
7:00pm to 6:00am
madison{wisconsin}
four complete rooms of music
all ages - all night - all out
 

 

the second coming talent schedule

 

hall a

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm casey baldwin mood setting trance
08:00 pm - 09:00 pm d.v.s. 1 bangin' badass techno
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm acg3 aka goat natural born techno
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm hadji & azrael breakbeat extremist
11:00 pm - 11:55 pm jes one progressive house
11:55 pm - 12:05 am 2001 countdown
12:05 am - 01:00 am dj swamp turntablist extraodinare
01:00 am - 02:30 am mark eg hard techno & trance
02:30 am - 03:30 am dave trance high energy trance
03:30 am - 04:30 am l double drum & bass o.g.
04:30 am - 06:00 am halo speaker phreakin' house

 

hall b

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm d'angelo bumpin' & funked up
08:00 pm - 09:00 pm nick kick all things trance
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm distortion rock 'em sock 'em techno
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm project:ph612 live mpls techno phunk
11:00 pm - 11:55 pm doormouse & anonymous hardcore brokenbeats
11:55 pm - 12:05 am 2001 countdown
12:05 am - 01:00 am paul anthony discotheque house
01:00 am - 02:00 am kenneth graham funky tech house
02:00 am - 03:00 am sifu tech step drum & bass
03:00 am - 04:00 am rotator brokenbeat punk noize
04:00 am - 05:00 am andrei morant hard machine techno
05:00 am - 06:00 am grover epic & progressive trance

 

hall c

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm deeswax rare disco grooves
08:00 pm - 09:00 pm christian james house mpls style
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm kent christopher house madison style
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm demetri nocturnal positive thinking trance
11:00 pm - 11:55 pm mike g. minimal techno
11:55 pm - 12:05 am 2001 countdown
12:05 am - 01:00 am frankie vega & dj loki techno & dmc tricks
01:00 am - 02:00 am ry-n hard tech step d-n-b
02:00 am - 03:00 am stan doublin house st louis style
03:00 am - 04:00 am miss hollie progressive house & trance
04:00 am - 05:00 am isaac anthony tech house prankster
05:00 am - 06:00 am brandon s. dark drum & bass

 

lounge

video and audio feed from hall a and hits of performance artist tj richter throughout the night

 


the second coming musical journeys
(you can bounce around from room to room and follow your favorite music style)

 

techno

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm (hall a) d.v.s. 1
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm (hall a) acg3 / (hall b) distortion
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (hall b) project:ph612
11:00 pm - 12:00 am (hall b) doormouse / (hall c) mike g.
12:00 am - 01:00 am (hall c) frankie vega & dj loki
01:00 am - 02:30 am (hall a) mark eg
04:00 am - 05:00 am (hall b) andrei morant / (hall c) isaac anthony

 

house

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm (hall b) d'angelo / (hall c) deeswax
08:00 pm - 09:00 pm (hall c) christian james
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm (hall c) kent christopher
11:00 pm - 12:00 am (hall a) jes one
12:00 am - 01:00 am (hall b) paul anthony
01:00 am - 02:00 am (hall b) kenneth graham
02:00 am - 03:00 am (hall c) stan doublin
03:00 am - 04:00 am (hall c) miss hollie
04:00 am - 05:00 am (hall c) isaac anthony
04:30 am - 06:00 am (hall a) halo

 

drum & bass / broken beats

10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (hall a) hadji & azrael
11:00 pm - 12:00 am (hall b) doormouse & anonymous
12:00 am - 01:00 am (hall a) dj swamp
01:00 am - 02:00 am (hall c) ry-n
02:00 am - 03:00 am (hall b) sifu
03:00 am - 04:00 am (hall b) rotator
03:30 am - 04:30 am (hall a) l double
05:00 am - 06:00 am (hall c) brandon s.

 

trance

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm (hall a) casey baldwin
08:00 pm - 09:00 pm (hall b) nick kick
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm (hall c) demetri nocturnal
01:00 am - 02:30 am (hall a) mark eg
02:30 am - 03:30 am (hall a) dave trance
03:00 am - 04:00 am (hall c) miss hollie
05:00 am - 06:00 am (hall b) grover